Top 300 SAP Crystal Reports MCQs and Answers Quiz

SAP Crystal Reports Multiple Choice Questions

1. What does SAP Crystal Reports allow you to create?
A. Interactive dashboards
B. Pixel perfect documents
C. OLAP cubes
D. Email templates

Answer: B

2. What file formats can Crystal Reports generate?
A. XML, CSV
B. PDF, Excel, Word
C. HTML, JSON
D. All of the above

Answer: B

3. How can Crystal Reports connect to data sources?
A. ODBC
B. JDBC
C. OLE DB
D. All of the above

Answer: D

4. Which language does Crystal Reports use for creating formulas?
A. Crystal Formula Language
B. Visual Basic
C. SQL
D. MDX

Answer: A

5. What objects can be added to a Crystal Report?
A. Parameters
B. Tables
C. Charts
D. All of the above

Answer: D

SAP Crystal Reports MCQs

6. How can Crystal Reports be integrated with applications?
A. COM API
B. .NET API
C. Java SDK
D. All of the above

Answer: D

7. What does the Crystal Reports designer allow you to do?
A. Connect to data
B. Design report layout
C. Add charts and images
D. All of the above

Answer: D

8. What does the Crystal Reports engine handle?
A. Report generation
B. Exporting reports
C. Data retrieval
D. All of the above

Answer: D

9. Which scheduling options does Crystal Reports support?
A. Printer
B. Email
C. FTP
D. All of the above

Answer: D

10. What type of reporting does Crystal Reports specialize in?
A. Operational reporting
B. Strategic reporting
C. Predictive analysis
D. All of the above

Answer: A

11. What skills are important for Crystal Reports developers?
A. SQL
B. Database design
C. Visual design
D. All of the above

Answer: D

12. What objects can subreports contain in Crystal Reports?
A. Formulas
B. Parameters
C. Commands
D. All of the above

Answer: D

13. How can complex reports be organized in Crystal Reports?
A. Sections
B. Subreports
C. Groups
D. All of the above

Answer: D

14. What helps optimize report performance in Crystal Reports?
A. Indexing
B. Caching
C. Report bursting
D. All of the above

Answer: D

15. What feature simplifies report creation in Crystal Reports?
A. Wizards
B. Templates
C. Report parts
D. All of the above

Answer: D

16. What can help schedule and distribute Crystal Reports?
A. Web Services SDK
B. BusinessObjects Enterprise
C. SAP Cloud Platform
D. All of the above

Answer: D

17. What can Crystal Reports connect to?
A. SQL databases
B. NoSQL databases
C. Custom data sources
D. All of the above

Answer: D

18. What enables interactive Crystal Reports viewing?
A. PDF
B. SWF
C. Web viewer
D. Excel

Answer: C

19. Which formats does Crystal Reports NOT support?
A. XML
B. RTF
C. WMV
D. TIFF

Answer: C

20. Which systems can Crystal Reports be integrated with?
A. CRM
B. ERP
C. Custom applications
D. All of the above

Answer: D

—–> Click here for Tutorial
——> Click here for Interview Questions

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *